One-Off Competitions – Summer 2023

English Sporting Manx Championship – 28 May

NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8S9S10S11S12Total
N MoffatA104676628854773
A KinradeA84776446767773
D CorlettB55567765756973
D ClagueB37675564755969
D WaltonU/C96746355747669
M BarnettA97746534664768
M KneenA94863522778667
A WadeA84863474546766
Z Bellhouse (J)75744556376665
J KeelingA74824455747663
G DaviesA46744653556459
Arr Wade (J)B64564443747559
N Barnett (L)54726137856559
L Kirkpatrick93645414745557
J KneenA104843414645356
R CorlettA83733323635652
J ClagueB32246353535748
B Kelly45723114328646
W MacleodU/C34423523544544
L Macleod (L)U/C23422251526539
M HepworthU/C43343343325239
M CoxU/C33211325013327
G CatlinNM91744545855562
Results for English Sporting Manx Championship, 28 May 2023.

Double Rise – 17 May

NameRound 1Round 2Final
S Craine192443
C Craine212243
A Wade212142
Arr Wade (J)231841
G Davies202040
P Kelly191938
R Corlett211637
M Walker161834
J Clague131831
M Barnett161228
D Corlett151328
C Hall141428
W Rand15924
S Cross101121
N Barnett (L)81119
B Faragher11011
M Parr10010
Results for Double Rise Championship, 17 May 2023. Each round is ex. 30, total ex. 60.

CM Partners English Skeet GP – 14 May

NameSquadCatClassR1R2R3R4TotalEx 25Ex 125
P Mihailovits4VetA232025259325118
J Simpson1SnrA242520249323116
M Cross1SnrA252323239421115
S Cross3SnrA232324249421115
R Bowen M Ldy4LdyA232424239416110
J Faragher1JnrA2224222492
J Corkill2SnrA2223222592
M Barnett 1SnrB2122242390
J Moore1VetA2225202188
D Corlett2VetA2221242188
D Morgan3VetC2421202186
R Sammer2SnrC2223211985
Z Bellhouse4JnrA2219222083
M Hepworth4Snr2220192081
P Kelly1VetA2217202180
B Faragher3VetB2018212079
M Simpson3LdyB1621172478
B Kelly4VetC1814191667
M Whitehead3VetC1813181766
N Barnett Ldy3LdyC1719141464
M Cox2SnrC915141553
Results for 2023 CM Partners English Skeet GP, 14 May.

Fabrizio All Round – 30 April

NameClassESKDTLABTOSKPSPTotal
M CrossA7560696669339
M RileyA6671605160308
J BradleyA6647637542293
S CrossB6641695463293
J CorkillB6959695427278
J MooreA6964575136277
P KellyA6362633351272
G FabrizioB6357694833270
M BarnettB5427395457231
M HepworthC5753391836203
N BarnettC6327391839186
B KellyC3627333336165
Results for 2023 Fabrizio All-Round, 30 April. All rounds ex. 75, total ex 375

Single Barrel DTL – 23 April

NameR1R2R3R4Total
P Ward2421212389
M Walker2123192386
Arr Wade2421192185
S Craine1723202181
J Moore1920191977
D Corlett2019181471
M Parr1619181467
P Lowe1716121762
R Corlett1216151760
J Clague1616141460
M Whitehead1011151147
M Hepworth76141744
B Kelly137121143
Results for Summer 2023 Single Barrel DTL, 23 April.

Skeet Medley – 26 March

NameClassESK (25)SKD (26)OSK (25)Total (76)
M CrossA24241967
S CrossA23241966
J MooreA22221761
W RandA22241359
J SimpsonA23231359
P MihailovitsA24211459
J CorkillA20172259
P KellyA22171554
B FaragherB21171553
D CorlettB20181452
R SammerC22171150
C WorkmanC18201149
M HepworthC2219748
M WhiteheadC14151039
Results for Summer 2023 Skeet Medley, 26 March. All are ex 25 except Skeet Doubles, total ex 76.