One-Off Competitions – Summer 2024

CM Partners English Skeet Grand Prix – 5 July

NameClassCatR1R2R3R4TotalR5Final
P MihailovitsAVet252524249823121+3
R Sammer ASnr242425239625121+2
Z Bellhouse BJnr222525249624120
M CrossASnr252423239524119
S CrossAVet2320252492
J SimpsonASnr2421242392
D CorlettBVet2422232392
J FaragherBJnr242223239220112
J Corkill AVet2324232090
M HepworthCSnr2223222289
R Bowen MALdy2219202081
D Morgan BVet2218211980
B FaragherBVet2021172280
T KermeenCSnr2021201980
A VishnjovSnr2217202180
P KellyBVet1622202078
M SimpsonCLdy2114201671
L DelvinCVet1416131255

Pro Sporting Grand Prix – 5 July

NameClassCatSFURPIPTotalSFURPIP TotalSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
M CrossASnr4581741092351010255992388
P MihailovitsAVet598225761851092458102387
L KirkpatrickBSnr596205671851082359102485
S CrossBVet58922488205962041082284
R CorlettASnr5982248719596205782081
M BarnettASnr5761848416599234992279
B StembridgeBSnr2871747819587204892177
D Corlett AVet5771946616496194892175
M Sweetman BSnr4951849619497204651572
P KellyAVet2651337515597215882170
B FaragherBVet4681846717586194561569
M HepworthCSnr4771835311498213861767
R SammerCSnr3551334512587205681964
J RobertsonCLdy2541136312375154892159
S Doyle Ldy5591943411425114761758
2024 Pro Sporting GP Resutls – SFU = Singles (full use) RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Hospice Charity Shoot – 25 June

NameSqCatS1S2S3S4S5TotalH/CapFinal
M Barnett1Snr M791099443.347.3
P Kelly1Vet M810999453.348.3
L Kirkpatrick1Snr M8810910451.746.7
K Tastagh1NM727783113.344.3
J Moore2Vet M69858368.344.3
J Kneen2Snr M39868348.342.3
L Delvin2Vet M576683215.047.0
J Robertson2Ldy 105868376.743.7
C Cooil3Snr M967363113.344.3
CJ Cooil3Snr M849442915.044.0
J Cowley3Snr M00000050.050.0
J Corkill3Snr M59969385.043.0
B Faragher4Vet M96889406.746.7
J Faragher4Jnr M791055366.742.7
M Sweetman4Snr M881068406.746.7
M Corrin4Snr M109897433.346.3
D Moonsamy5NM546142025.045.0
M Mngoma5NM20105836.744.7
T Cowin5NM847822911.740.7
J Buchanan5NM4410562915.044.0
P Vicente6NM434421730.047.0
G Brown6NM543331830.048.0
J McCarthy6NM944432421.745.7
C Canter6Ldy N613031330.043.0
J Rimmer7NM647272616.742.7
J McChesney7NM506351923.342.3
M Moroney7Ldy N 11000246.748.7
T Leeming7NM515621923.342.3
J Williams8Snr M379442716.743.7
M Reddington8NM725172218.340.3
P Kell8NM003611033.343.3
D Cavanagh8NM312511233.345.3
B Stembridge9Snr M99669395.044.0
C Craine9Snr M877683611.747.7
R Kelly9Snr M558853115.046.0
H Stembridge9Vet M63989356.741.7
J Faragher10Ldy N586332518.343.3
L Faragher10Jnr N477652916.745.7
T Moore10NM774352618.344.3
O Tobin10Jnr M779843510.045.0
D Clegg11NM956763313.346.3
S Wade11NN88964358.343.3
N Barham11NM757863313.346.3
G Harrison11NM6610363113.344.3
B Owen12Ldy N10000148.349.3
K Watterson12Ldy N503211133.344.3
L Cubbon12Ldy N10020345.048.0
S Cubbon12Ldy N00221541.746.7
I Stockil13Ldy 98875378.345.3
P Mihailovits13Vet M107978415.046.0
D Corlett13Vet M810949403.343.3
R Corlett13Snr M97969405.045.0
S Cross14Vet M710778398.347.3
M Cross14Snr M88999435.048.0
W Rand14Snr M109946383.341.3
N Parsons14Snr M7101066395.044.0
M Hepworth15Snr M9101067421.743.7
A Vishnjov15Snr M967873710.047.0
R Sammer15Snr M88936348.342.3
D Zorab15Snr M99796405.045.0
F Waggott16NM98843328.340.3
C Waggott16NM548252420.044.0
W Corlett16NM399810393.342.3
R Howland16NM588763411.745.7
B Kelly17Vet M6610383310.043.0
P Fabrizio17Vet M337862715.042.0
G Davies17Vet M10101047410.041.0
S Doyle17Ldy M88659368.344.3
G Bibby18NM157772715.042.0
C McCabe18NM526692815.043.0
C Tinkler18Jnr M331121036.746.7
R Watterson18Snr M9101024351.736.7
T Kinrade19Ldy N01410640.046.0
S Corkill19Ldy N547342323.346.3
G Wright19Ldy N315331531.746.7
E Hardisty19Ldy N026201033.343.3
John Collister20NM458742816.744.7
R Kissack20NM548763015.045.0
N Yates20NM546592916.745.7
D Groom20NM624431926.745.7
J Simpson21Snr M99887416.747.7
A Halsall21NM73996348.342.3
Y Naidoo21NM406441826.744.7
C Duncan21NM766552918.347.3
O McLaren21JM655973213.345.3
2024 Hospice Charity Shoot Results

Fabrizio All-Round – 16 June

NameClassESKDTLABTOSKPSPTotal
M CrossA7274576954326
P MihailovitsA6866605160305
S CrossB4972576054292
J MooreA6667635436286
G FabrizioC5763575154282
Z Bellhouse (J)B6756514860282
L KirkpatrickB6368573657281
P KellyA7265574539278
J CorkillB7248545448276
M RileyA6065483360266
J ClagueB636351654237
P WardA6548572139230
M Whitehead6950303936224
D MorganB5057362736206
A VishnjovC505736948200
M HepworthB4454242454200
2024 Fabrizio Summer All-Round Results. Each round is ex 75, Total ex 375.

Skeet Doubles – 2 June

NameClassR1R2R3R4Total
Z BellhouseJnr2222232289
S CrossVet2022222488
J SimpsonSnr2221212387
P MihailovitsVet2024202387
M CrossSnr1924202285
D CorlettVet2024182385
R B MatthewsLdy2220192182
W RandSnr2018212281
J CorkillVet2023162180
J MooreVet1922162380
P KellyVet1921211879
J FaragherJnr1921172077
M SimpsonLdy1920131668
D MorganVet1418191667
B FaragherVet1724111466
A VishnjovSnr1914111862
B StembridgeSnr1711121858
S DoyleLdy1312161758
L DevlinVet913131247

FITASC Sporting – 27 May

NameHitsHitsHitsTotal
M Cross21232064
L Kirkpatrick22231964
B Faragher20212061
P Mihailovits19222061
M Barnett20221860
S Cross17231959
N Parsons22201759
R Corlett18182157
A Vishnjov19191957
D Corlett16181852
J Moore15201651
J Clague16191550
D Zorab16171649
W Rand16151546
D Clague17161346

English Skeet Selection Shoot – 11 May

NameHitsHitsHitsHitsTotal
P Mihailovits2524252599
D Corlett2225242596
J Simpson2024252594
R Corlett2322212288
A Hayes2121222185
A Vishnjov2021221982
M Simpson2122221782

OSK Manx Championship – 5 May

NameHitsHitsHitsHitsTotal
M Cross2223211985
D Clague2418222185
J Corkill1917202177
T Davis1815212175
S Cross1819181974
D Corlett2021191474
G Fabrizio1816221773
P Fabrizio7116832

Skeet Medley – 1 April

NameClassESK (25)SKD (26)OSK (25)Total (76)
S CrossA25232270
P MihailovitsA24242068
M CrossA20262167
J CorkillA22242066
D CorlettB24231865
P KellyB24251665
J MooreA23211761
B FaragherB20211960
D Cowin22221559
W RandB2324956
J FaragherB21201556
L Kirkpatrick18171752
M HepworthB2119747
A Vishnjov22141147